2017 Rep Calendar

Rep Calendar 2017
HBH Trials U-18 Girls
HBH Trials U-18 Boys
23rd, 26th, 30th March
HBH Trials U-15 Boys & Girls Boys & Girls 18th June 11am – 1 pm,
Boys will be at Unison this Tuesday 20th June at 6pm- 8pm
Girls will be at Park Island Wednesday 21st time 6.30pm,
Boys & Girls 25th June @ 11am – 1pm June – all at Park Island

HBH Trials U-13 Boys & Girls 25th June 2pm – 4pm at Park Island
28th June 6pm – 7.30pm at Park Island
2nd July 2pm – 4pm at Park Island

MINI TOURNAMENTS
Central U-18 Girls
Central U-18 Boys
 
Central U-15 Boys Premier
Central U-15 Girls Premier
Central U-15 Boys Chanpionship
Central U-15 Girls Chanpionship
 
Central U-13 Boys Hatch
Central U-13 Girls Collier
Central U-13 Boys Curtis
Central U-13 Girls Rawleigh
NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
National U-18 Tournament (Regional)
National U-18 Boys Tournament
National U-18 Girls Tournament
National U-15 Boys Premier
National U-15 Girls Premier
National U-15 Boys Championship
National U-15 Girls Championship
Hatch Cup Boys Tournament
Collier Trophy Girls Tournament
Curtis Cup Boys Tournament
Rawleigh Girls Tournament

2017 Rep Hockey

Under 13

2017 U 13 Tournaments and Venues

Tournament week for Hatch boys and Collier girls will be the 9th to the 14th of October.

Tournament dates for Curtis boys and Rawleigh girls will be the 8th to the 12th October.

Hatch – Auckland
Collier – Tauranga

Curtis – Gisborne
Rawleigh – Napier

Under 13 Girls Representative Teams for  2017

Congratulations to the following Girls for their selection into the Squads.

2017 Representative Squads
Rawleigh Team
2017Collier Team2017
Caitlin AstwoodTamatea IntermediateEmily BrunWaipukuwau
Kayla BaillieTamatea IntermediateAdia CrawfordTaradale Intermediate
Grace DooneyTaradale IntermediateShanel DodunskiHeretaunga
Millie HartridgeHavelock NorthSummer EddyTamatea Intermediate
Abigail HealTamatea IntermediateGreer FindlayTaradale Intermediate
Emma JohnsonTerraceHollie GeeTaradale Intermediate
Kenzie LordEskdaleVictoria HurndellPukehou
Ellie LovattHavelock NorthAmy KeanWoodford
Tyla MartelWaipawaAnnabel KerrWoodford
Henrietta NationArthur MillerHanna LivingstoneHavelock North
Dayna PeacheyNapier IntermediateHarriet LynchIona
Eva RonbergTaradale IntermediateBonnie MaidensHavelock North
Martine SanbergWoodfordIzzy SalterIona
Keira ThompsonHavelock NorthArabella SmithTaradale Intermediate
Greer TremainPuketapuElle UttleyTamatea Intermediate
Giulietta WhitneyMaraekakahoNikita WainTaradale Intermediate
CoachCoach
Simon NationGraeme Findlay

Under 13 Boys Representative Teams for  2017

Congratulations to the following Boys for their selection into the Squads.

2017 Representative Squads
Curtis Team
2017Hatch Team2017
Cameron BoyleNapier IntermediateLewis BasherNapier Intermediate
Finn ClarkTaradale IntermediateKayden ChaffeyMaraekakaho
Travis FunnellHereworthTim CornwallLindisfarne
Logan GearyTaradale IntermediateFinn DiphoornTaradale Intermediate
Charlie GeangeTaradale IntermediateFinn DurrantMaraekakaho
Carl JarvisTaradale IntermediateJonty ElmesTaradale Intermediate
Harrison McGinnissHavelock NorthAidan FinnTaradale Intermediate
Daniel OlsenEskdaleBlake FromontTaradale Intermediate
Viggo PedersenSherwoodGeorge McFetridgeHereworth
Tom PorterHavelock NorthWills MoroneyLindisfarne
Theodore RobertsTaradale IntermediateCallum O’KeefeLindisfarne
Jacob SiaosiTaradale IntermediateBen StephensonTaradale Intermediate
Gray SmithPukehouJoshua ThomasHereworth
Boston StubbsNapier IntermediateLlewellyn Ward-LeikisLindisfarne
Jack TremainHereworthBen WilsonTaradale Intermediate
Jack WellingtonMaraekakahoDeclan WongTaradale Intermediate
Non Travelling Reserves
Connor FindlayTaradale Primary
Jack SimmondsPort Ahuriri
CoachCoach
SJ CavellClayton Elmes
Assistant Coach
Nick Cornwall
Managers
Michelle Durrant
Hayden Durrant

2017 Rep Hockey

Under 15

2017 U15 Tournaments

Tournament week for the U15 Tournament teams will be the 2nd October to the 7th October.

U15 Boys Premier – Nelson
U15 Boys Championship – Invercargill

U15 Girls Premier – North Harbour
U15 Girls Championship – Timaru

Under 15 Girls Representative Teams for  2017

Congratulations to the following Girls for their selection into the Squads.

2017 Representative Squads
Championship Team
2017Premier Team2017
Jasmine AnglandNGHSOliva AchtenTaikura
Jemma BarberNGHSElla BergmanNGHS
Sophie CampbellIonaEmily BoyleNGHS
Rana CetinturkKHSOlive CornwallWoodford
Gabrielle HoweNGHSHannah CotterNGHS
Tess IrelandNGHSHannah FindlayTHS
Lily JacksonNGHSEmma FindlayTHS
Olivia KirkpatrickIonaZoe GruppHGHS
Madeline KrebsNGHSHannah JonesNGHS
Lola McDonaldHNHSSarah KeanWoodford
Leigh McKelvieNGHSPippa KlingenderWoodford
Charlotte McLaganHNHSAlice PoultonNGHS
Tessa NettlinghamWoodfordRuby RobertsNGHS
Kate StewartNGHSJessica TuckerHNHS
Amiria TamatiHGHSLily ValentineTHS
Emily UrbahnNGHSLily VerhoevenNGHS
Non Travelling Reserves
Maddie Cutfield
Olivia Johnson
Kelsey Stubbs
CoachCoach
Tim PrussingDominie Cresswell

Under 15 Boys Representative Teams for  2017

Congratulations to the following Boys for their selection into the Squads.

2017 Representive Squads
Championship Team
2017Premier Team2017
Shea BentleyLindisfarneMarcus AmbroseSJC
Brad BosherNBHSGeorge BergmanTHS
Lachlan ChristianNBHSHenry BrasellLinidsfarne
Benjamin CoxLindisfarneMax BullerHNHS
Hamish GibsonSJCLucca BurleyNBHS
Campbell GrayTHSUpinder DadrahHBHS
Ashton GuyLindisfarneLuca DaufenbachNBHS
Jacob HarrisonSJCAmiri Downs-WilliamsHBHS
Samuel HealNBHSAlex EaglestoneHBHS
Olivier HillardHBHSLuke ElmesNBHS
Thomas KayNBHSLogan GeeNBHS
Connor LawrenceWCCAlex JeffaresHBHS
James RawnsleyNBHSTheo JervisLindisfarne
Noah SloanLindisfarneWilliam KerrLindisfarne
Mitchell ThompsonCHBCJack McGrailTHS
Sam WixonHNHSDylan RoseNBHS
CoachCoach
Karl WixonCraig Burley

Assistant Coach
Shane Harvey

2017 Rep Hockey

Under 18

2017 U18 Invitational Teams

  • HB Hockey U 18 Invitational Women
    NSW Cup & Queensland Challenge
  • Kaitlin Cotter
    Molly Frame
  • Kayla Fromont
    Teegan Geary
  • Summer Gray
    Bella Greig
  • Lexie Heaphy
    Sophie James
  • Rileigh Knapp
    Gabby Luscombe
  • Caitlin Maiorana
    Jess Moffett
  • Grace Nancarrow
    Sasha Norris
  • Olivia Shannon
    Arabella Shield
  • Denby-Rose Tait
    Monique Way
  • Jamie Wilson
  • Management Team:

    Coach – Gary Heal
    Assistant Coach – Rachel Cornwall

  • HB Hockey U 18 Invitational Men
    NSW Cup & Queensland Challenge
  • Sachan Dadrah
    Kopiri Downs-Williams
  • Rohan Fendall
    Sean Findlay
  • Hamish Gilbert
    Ben Gray
  • Matthew Hiha
    Scott Hines
  • Bailey Kirkpatrick
    Mason Lowe
  • Jay Rerekura
    Ethan Sewter
  • Tom Webb
    Samuel Porter-Samuels
  • Andrew Shand
    Sam William
  • Sander Van Eijk
  • Jamie Wilson
  • Management Team:

    Coach – Doug Mills

    Assistant Coach – Mark Peachey

2017 Rep Hockey

Masters

Masters

The Masters Tournament 2017 dates and venue will be posted up as soon as the HNZ Domestic Calendar is released.

2017 Schools Hockey

Takitimu Hockey

Takitimu Hockey Tournament – Labour weekend

If anyone is interested in playing for Takitimu at this years National Maori Hockey tournament please make contact with Ru Downs – see contact details below.

The tournament is going to be held in Waikato over Labour Weekend from the 20th to 23rd October 2017.

All players must be of Maori descent.

Contact Ru on 0212226785 or email downs_williams@xtra.co.nz

Officers:

Chairperson – Racheal Downs (Ru) from Hawke’s Bay
Secretary – Christine Rangihuna from Wellington

Contact:

Their email address is Haupoi.takitimu@gmail.com

For anyone interested in playing or umpiring you can contact Takitimu Hockey on the above email address or phone Racheal direct on 0212226785.

Facebook:

Visit our Facebook page

Hawkes Bay Rep Hockey Shop

Find everything you need to start the season. Take a look at theHawkes’s Bay Hockey players shop on the Lotto website and make sure your team is properly kitted out.

© Copyright 2017 HB Hockey - Design by GROW